750   need definition for URCB.SqNum

This tissue has following status: blue

Created: 10 Aug 2011

Links:

Page: 117

Clause: 17.2.4

Paragraph:

Category: Issue for edition 2 of this part

Issue: In the clause 17.2.4 there is this statement:
Except URCBName, URCBRef, RptEna, SqNum, and Resv, all other attributes shall be as defined for the BRCB in 17.2.2.
Then the definition of URCBRef, RptEna and Resv goes:
17.2.4.2 URCBName – unbuffered report control name
17.2.4.3 URCBRef – unbuffered report control ObjectReference
17.2.4.4 RptEna – report enable
17.2.4.5 Resv – reserve URCB

URCB.SqNum is not defined

Proposal: Define URCB.SqNum somehow

Discussion Created Status
?
Ballot until Editor
The mentioned inconsistency is legitim. A formal improvement of the definition of SqNum of URCB will be considered in the next version of part 7-2. 30 Jan 13 blue
Not accepted. The type if URCB.SqNum is defined in table 39 as well as in chapter 17.2.5.2. 15 Sep 11 blue

 

Privacy | Contact | Disclaimer